Anne Arundel County Voters’ Guide: Candidates for executive, council, legislature

Anne Arundel County Voters’ Guide: Candidates for executive, council, legislature

The Anne Arundel Courthouse

Listen to this article

This is an updated list of candidates for local and state offices in Anne Arundel County as of June 8. Candidates for county executive, county council and local judiciary offices are listed first, followed by the state legislature. A voters guide to  statewide offices is a separate link, as are voters guides by the League of Women Voters and the Baltimore Sun.

The primary election is Tuesday, July 19. Polls open at 7 a.m. and close at 8 p.m. Early voting will take place July 7-14.

Maryland Reporter’s Voters Guide: Statewide candidates for governor, comptroller, attorney general

Maryland League of Women Voters Voters Guides (links for each county)

Baltimore Sun Voters Guide including guides for Anne Arundel, Baltimore City and County, Carroll, Harford, Howard counties

Click on the links below for previously published stories about the candidates.

Endorsements for organizations are listed below each candidate’s name; individual endorsements are not. If a candidate has an endorsement page on their campaign website, we link to it.

Campaign finance reports for all candidates are now available on the State Board of Elections website. You can look up any candidate using this link:

www.campaignfinance.maryland.gov/

Click on disclosures, view filed reports, click continue and then enter the candidate’s name (last name first) in the “candidate/committee name” highlighted box.

To update, correct or add information, contact Len@MarylandReporter.com

COUNTY EXECUTIVE

Republicans

Fernando Berra III, filed 1/31/22

Email Berra4AACOExecutive@gmail.com

Website www.FriendsoftheUSConstitution.com

 

 

John J. Grasso, filed 1/13/22

Email johngrasso@peoplepc.com

Website www.electjohngrasso.com

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-john-grasso-county-executive-campaign-20220209-ztnlajl3ebbctjbw4ng7zoqlei-story.html

Jessica Haire, incumbent council member (District 7), filed 11/09/21

Email electjessicahaire@gmail.com

Website www.jessicahaire.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/JessicaHaireforAnneArundelCounty

Twitter twitter.com@runjessie

www.baltimoresun.com/politics/ac-cn-county-executive-race-ramps-up-20220525-edjprlufezczjk3w6byw7qaexy-story.html

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-anne-arundel-county-executive-fundraising-20220125-7vumoiromvgurkcr32zgvkgiu4-story.html

Chris Jahn, filed 2/25/21

Email chrisjahn4aaco@gmail.com

Website www.chrisjahn4aaco.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/chrisjahn4aaco

Twitter twitter.com@aacochris

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-county-executive-election-jahn-20211203-r62pumzmtbg57b5qty4ggnzfqa-story.html

 Herb McMillan, filed 4/15/21

Email herb@herbmcmillan.com

Website www.herbmcmillan.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/ItsStillYourMoney

Twitter twitter.com@herbmcmillan

Democrat

Steuart Pittman, incumbent, filed 12/2/21; unopposed in primary

Email info@pittmanforpeople.com

Website www.PittmanForPeople.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/PittmanForPeople

Twitter twitter.com@Steuart_Pittman

County Council

District 1

Republican  

Jeremy M. Shifflett, filed 1/19/22, unopposed in primary

Email jeremy@jeremyforaaco.com

Website jeremyforaaco.com

Democrat

Pete Smith, filed 1/10/22,unopposed in primary

Email pete@votepetesmith.com

Website www.votepetesmith.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/CouncilmanPeteSmith

Twitter twitter.com@petesmithmd

Other IG @petesmithmd

District 2

Republican

Noel J. Smith, filed 5/12/21, unopposed in primary

Email noelsmith30@yahoo.com

Website www.noelsmith.org

www.eyeonannapolis.net/2021/08/local-businessman-noel-smith-announced-run-for-county-council-district-2/

Democrat

Allison Pickard, incumbent, filed 7/14/21,unopposed in primary

Email allison@allisonpickard.comWebsite www.allisonpickard.com

Facebook Friends of Allison Pickard

Twitter twitter.com@allison_pickard

Other Instagram: @allisonpickard

Endorsements Teachers Association of Anne Arundel County, Maryland League of Conservation Voters

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/elections/ac-cn-allison-pickard-election-district-2-20210827-cs5obpmaercxheocefyzxgkvsm-story.html

Libertarian

David Sgambellone, filed 10/21/21 (Nominated by Party to appear in the General Election only)

Email dcsgambellone@gmail.com

Website www.sgambelloneforcouncil.org

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-county-council-election-district-two-sgambellone-20211223-3o6gmojdtzcndksipjstp25qyy-story.html

District 3

Republican

Nathan Volke, incumbent, filed 1/26/22, unopposed for reelection

Email nathan@votevolke.com

Website www.votevolke.com

Facebook Councilman Nathan Volke

Twitter twitter.com@nathanvolke

www.capitalgazette.com/opinion/columns/ac-ce-nathan-volke-2021613-20210612-igcx6mgomngfnev5g7kxs364ra-story.html

District 4

Republicans

Cheryl Renshaw, filed 3/22/22

Email Cherylforaacounty@outlook.com

 Thomas Dale Wieland, filed 3/23/22

Email wieltom@yahoo.com

Democrats

John C. Dove Jr., filed 1/13/22

Email Friendsforjohndovejr@gmail.com

Website www.friendsforjohncdovejr.com

Other IG @friendsforjohndovejr

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-john-dove-runs-for-district-four-20220301-pfgqeij4jjdtnlffaqq652klpa-story.html

James R. Estepp, filed 11/4/21 Email JRE@jamesestepp.com 

Website www.JamesEstepp.com

Facebook Friends of James Estepp

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-estepp-county-council-district-four-20211126-7wpfd572fvfubf3mytdreezlpq-story.html

Julie Hummer, filed 11/15/21

Courtesy: Julie Hummer

 

Email julie@juliehummer.com

Website www.juliehummer.com

Facebook Friends of Julie Hummer

Twitter twitter.com@voteJHummer

Other IG VoteforJHummer

Ash Khan, filed 4/15/22

Email ashfaqk328@gmail.com

Website www.ashkhan.org 

 

 

District 5

Republican

Amanda Fiedler, incumbent, filed 8/16/21

Email fiedlerdistrict5@gmail.com

Website www.voteforfiedler.com

Facebook Amanda Fiedler-County Council District 5

Twitter twitter.com@amandafiedler

Endorsements  AFSCME Local 582, AFSCME Local 2563, Anne Arundel County Association of Realtors, League of Conservation Voters voteforfiedler.com/articles/

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/elections/ac-cn-amanda-fielder-reelection-council-20210831-2s7v4knmnreexfh55kwi5uv2pe-story.html

www.capitalgazette.com/news/ac-cn-anne-arundel-county-council-prevailing-wages-20211005-wmarjynmuzhlxp6bzlb3acjwaq-story.html

Democrat

Carl James Neimeyer, filed 12/6/21

Courtesy: Carl Neimeyer

Email carl@carlneimeyer.com

Website www.carlneimeyer.com

Facebook Elect Carl Neimeyer

www.baltimoresun.com/politics/ac-cn-district-five-county-council-election-neimeyer-20211222-edvh2of6cfai7kswztv2tsxpsu-story.html

 

District 6

Republican

Mike Pantelides, filed 2/15/22, unopposed in primary

Website http://www.mikeforcountycouncil.com

Facebook https://www.facebook.com/mikeforcountycouncil

Twitter https://twitter.com/VotePantelides

Instagram  https://www.instagram.com/votepantelides/

Youtube https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCTZGxdUK7All1cWkaoJ1WQ

Democrat

Lisa Brannigan Rodvien, incumbent (chair), filed 8/23/21, unopposed in primary

Email lisa.rodvien@gmail.com

Website www.lisarodvien.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/friendsofLisaRodvien

Twitter twitter.com@LisaRodvien

Other Instagram @teachingaloha

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-lisa-rodvien-reelection-20211230-ezm3tutvkvhhnju54clgdr2rua-story.html

 

District 7

Republicans

Courtesy: Shannon Leadbetter

Shannon Leadbetter, filed 10/28/2021

Email sleadbetterforcouncil@shannonleadbetter.com

Website www.shannonleadbetter.com

Facebook Shannon Leadbetter for County Council District 7

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-district-seven-county-council-leadbetter-20211216-7gvixiylfnbidft2cai24wxram-story.html

 

Courtesy: Cailey Locklair

Cailey Locklair, filed 6/16/21

Email caileyforcouncil@gmail.com

Website www.caileylocklair.com

Facebook @caileylocklairforcouncil

Twitter twitter.com@locklaircouncil

www.marylandmatters.org/2021/06/16/maryland-retailers-chief-running-for-anne-arundel-council/

 

Dawn Pulliam, filed 6/28/21

Email cdawnpulliam@gmail.com

Democrat

Shawn Livingston, filed 10/6/21

Courtesy: Shawn Livingston

Email peopleforshawn@gmail.com

Website www.shawnfor7th.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/shawnfor7th

Twitter twitter.com@shawnfor7th

Other Instagram shawnfor7thD/

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-county-council-district-7-livingston-20211122-tpd4chvtqzefrc33b5aqrbndxu-story.html

State’s Attorney

Democrat

Anne Colt Leitess, incumbent, filed 1/5/22 UNOPPOSED FOR REELECTION

Email annecoltleitess@gmail.com

Website www.AnneArundelAnne.com

Facebook Anne Colt Leitess for Anne Arundel State’s Attorney

Twitter twitter.com@annecoltleitess

Other Instagram @annecoltleitess

Endorsements Baltimore Metro AFL-CIO, Sierra Club, Caucus of African American Leaders

www.washingtonpost.com/local/legal-issues/prosecutor-leitess-capital-gazette-shooting/2021/09/24/9dd28502-149c-11ec-a5e5-ceecb895922f_story.html

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Republican

Terry R. Gilleland Jr., filed 2/23/22

Email terry@terrygilleland.com

Website www.terrygilleland.com SITE IS PARKED

Twitter twitter.com@terrygilleland

 

Democrat

Scott Poyer, incumbent, filed 11/15/21

Email poyerforclerk@gmail.com

Website www.poyerforclerk.com

Facebook PoyerforClerk

Endorsements www.poyerforclerk.com/endorsements

 

Register of Wills 

Republican

Lauren M. Parker, incumbent, filed 3/4/21

Email laurenparker@comcast.net

Facebook www.facebook.com/VoteLaurenParker

Endorsements Anne Arundel County Association of Realtors

 

Democrat

Erica Griswold, filed 4/15/22

Email egriswold25@gmail.com

 

Judge of the Orphans’ Court

Republicans

Tom Angelis, filed 2/15/22

Email angelis28t@aol.com

 

Maureen Carr-York, incumbent, filed 2/16/22

Email mcarr-york@att.net

Website www.maureencarryork.com

 

 

Delegate Tony McConkeyTony McConkey, filed 3/15/22

Email McConkey@writeme.com

 

 

Nancy Phelps, incumbent (chief judge), filed 2/16/22

Email nancy.phelps@penfedrealty.com

 

 

Alan Rzepkowski, filed 4/15/22

Email alanrzep02@comcast.net

Facebook FriendsOfAlanR

 

Democrats

David Duba, filed 2/22/22

Email davidduba3@gmail.com

 

Vickie Gipson, incumbent, filed 4/13/22

Email vgip1404@icloud.com

 

 

Marc Knapp, filed 2/9/22

Email mknapp@hotmail.com

 

SHERIFF

Republicans

Joe Delimater, filed 3/10/22

Email sheriffdelimater@gmail.com

 

Jim Fredericks, incumbent, filed 7/14/21

Email JimFredericksforSheriff@gmail.com

Website www.JimFredericksforSheriff.com

Facebook JimFredericksforSheriff

Twitter twitter.com@Fredericks4MD

Other Instagram: @JimFredericksforSheriff

Endorsements Capital Gazette, Anne Arundel County Police Supervisors Association, Red Maryland, Change Annapolis

Courtesy: James McNeill

 

James H. McNeill, filed 4/14/22

Email mcneill4sheriff@gmail.com

Website www.mcneill4sheriff.com

 

 

Courtesy: Warren Porter

Warren Darlington Porter Jr., filed 8/11/21

Email voteporterforsheriff@gmail.com

Website voteporterforsheri.wixsite.com/website

Facebook www.facebook.com/WarrenPorterforSheriff

Other Instagram:@VotePorterforSheriff

 

Democrat

Everett Sesker, filed 4/15/21

 

MARYLAND GENERAL ASSEMBLY

Legislative District 30

SENATE

Republicans

Stacie MacDonald, filed 3/24/2022

Email stacie@electstaciemacdonald.com

Website www.electstaciemacdonald.com

 

 

Bobbi A. Moore, filed 4/15/22

 

Democrat

Sarah Elfreth, incumbent, filed 9/7/21, unopposed in primary

Email info@sarahelfreth.com

Website www.sarahelfreth.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/sarahforsenate

Twitter www.twitter@SenatorSarah

Other Instagram:@sarahforsenate

Legislative District 30A

HOUSE

Republicans

Courtesy: Doug Rathell

Doug Rathell, filed 4/19/21

Email electdougrathell@gmail.com

Website www.electdougrathell.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/electdougrathell

Twitter www.Twitter.com/ElectDoug

Other Instagram:@electdoug

Endorsements Annapolis Professional Firefighters, International Association of Fire Fighters (IAFF) Local 1563, Worcester County Professional Fire Fighters (IAFF Local 4916), IAFF Local 4886, Professional Fire Fighters of Maryland, National Capital Professional Federal Fire Fighters, FIREPAC

Rob Seyfferth, filed 4/14/22

Email robertseyfferth@yahoo.com

Democrats

Shaneka Henson, incumbent, filed 9/7/21

Email info@shanekahenson.com

Website www.shanekahenson.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/shanekahensonD30A

Twitter www.@shanekahenson

 

Dana Jones, incumbent, filed 9/7/2021

Email dana@danajones30a.com

Website www.danajones30a.com 

Facebook www.facebook.com/DanaJones30A

Twitter twitter.com/DanaCJones

Other Instagram.com/danajonesMaryland

Legislative District 30B

HOUSE

Republican

Seth Howard, incumbent, filed 11/12/21, unopposed in primary

Email sethfordelegate@gmail.com

Website www.sethfordelegate.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/sethfordelegate

Twitter @sethfordelegate

Endorsements Maryland Retailers Association, Maryland Association of Realtors, International Rifle Association of America, Maryland Farm Bureau, National Federation of Independent Business www.sethfordelegate.com/endorsements

 

Democrats

Courtesy: Courtney L. Buiniskis

Courtney L. Buiniskis, filed 12/9/21, unopposed in primary

Email courtneybfordelegate@gmail.com

Website www.courtneybfordelegate.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/courtneybfordelegate

Twitter twitter.com@courtneyb30b

Endorsements Maryland State Education Association, Teachers Association of Anne Arundel County, Sierra Club, Maryland League of Conservation Voters, Maryland State and D.C. AFL-CIO, SEIU Local 500 www.courtneybfordelegate.com/copy-of-events

 

Legislative District 31

SENATE

Republican

Bryan W. Simonaire, incumbent, filed 12/2/21, unopposed in primary

Email bryansimonaire@yahoo.com

Website www.simonaire.com

 

Facebook www.facebook.com/senatorbryansimonaire

Libertarian

Courtesy: Bryan W. Kunkoski

Brian W. Kunkoski, filed 5/6/22 (Seeking the nomination to appear in the General Election only)

Email brian@kunkoski4senate.com

Website www.kunkoski4senate.com

 

 

 

HOUSE

Republicans

Brian A. Chisholm, incumbent (Assistant Minority Whip), filed 2/2/22

Email chisholmformaryland@gmail.com

Website www.chisholmformaryland.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/chisholmformaryland/

Other  www.instagram.com/chisholm4md

Nicholaus R. Kipke, incumbent, filed 2/1/22

Email kipke@kipke.com

Website www.kipke.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/delegatekipke

Twitter twitter.com@kipke

Other www.instagram.com/delegate_kipke/

Rachel Munoz, incumbent (District 33), filed 6/1/21

Email voterachelmunoz@gmail.com

Website www.voterachelmunoz.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/rachelmunozfordelegate

Twitter twitter.com@rachel_munoz

Other insta@voterachelmunoz

www.voterachelmunoz.com/endorsements

LaToya Nkongolo, filed 2/3/22

Courtesy: LaToya Nkongolo

Email latoya4maryland@gmail.com

Website www.latoya4maryland.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/latoya4maryland

Twitter twitter.com@latoya4maryland

Other Instagram: latoya_nkongolo

 

Democrats

Courtesy: Kevin Burke

Kevin Burke, filed 11/19/21

Email kevin@votekevinburke.com

Website www.votekevinburke.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/vote-kevin-burke

Twitter twitter.com@votekevinburke

Endorsement Sierra Club

Milad Pooran, filed 3/11/22

Email info@indigostrategies.com

Libertarian

Travis S. Lerol, filed 12/10/21 (Nominated by Party to run in the General Election only)

Courtesy: Travis Lerol

Email travis.lerol@gmail.com

Website www.travislerol.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/107717478364448

www.capitalgazette.com/politics/ac-cn-travis-lerol-runs-for-31b-seat-house-of-delegates-20220107-r5o7q5is3rchdamvesugj2pl2u-story.html

 

Legislative District 32

SENATE

Republican

Kimberly Ann June, filed 4/13/22

Website www.kimjune.com

 

Democrats

Pamela Beidle, incumbent, deputy majority whip, filed 8/10/21

Email pam@pambeidle.com

Website www.pambeidle.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/senatorpambeidle

Twitter twitter.com@PamelaBeidle

Endorsements Progressive Maryland, Fraternal Order of Police, Laborers International Union of North America, Maryland State Education Association, Teachers Association of Anne Arundel County, Maryland State and D.C. AFL-CIO, Maryland League of Conservation Voters, Maryland Farm Bureau, Anne Arundel County Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 70, Maryland Realtors, Caucus of African American Leaders, Professional Fire Fighters of Maryland, Anne Arundel County Professional Fire Fighters Association, Moms Demand Action Common Sense Candidate

 

Sarah F. Lacey, District 1 County Council member, filed 7/28/21

Email
 sarah@votesarahlacey.com

Website www.votesarahlacey.com

 

HOUSE

Republicans

Michael Jette, designated by Central Committee 4/20/22

 

Courtesy: Monica L. W. Smearman

Monica L. W. Smearman, filed 2/8/22

Website www.monicasmearmanfordelegate.com

Facebook www.Facebook.com/MonicaSmearmanForStateDelegate

Twitterwww.Twitter.com/MonicaSmearman

 

 

Michele Speakman, filed 4/15/22

Email michele.speakman@gmail.com

 

Democrats

Courtesy: Dorcas O. Ajanlekoko

 

Dorcas Olasimibo Ajanlekoko, filed 4/8/22

Email docade7@yahoo.com

Website www.dorcasajanlekoko.org

 

 

J. Sandy Bartlett, incumbent, filed 8/13/21Email sandy@sandybartlett.com

Website www.sandybartlett.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/citizensforsandybartlett

Endorsements Maryland State and D.C. AFL-CIO, Maryland League of Conservation Voters, American Federation of State, County & Municipal Employees Maryland, Capital Gazette, Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate

 

Mark S. Chang, incumbent, filed 8/16/21Email marksoochang@gmail.com

Website www.delegatemarkchang.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/markchang2014

Twitter twitter.com@marksoochang

 

Mike Rogers, incumbent, filed 8/12/21

Email mjrrodrigo@yahoo.com

Website www.votemikerogers.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/DelegateForDistrict32

Twitter twitter.com@mikeJRogers4

Other Instagram.com/VoteMikeRogers

www.capitalgazette.com/news/ac-cn-mike-rogers-chair-anne-arundel-delegation-20220224-3rtue3racrfkfdalri5ldzpgfa-story.html

 

Legislative District 33

SENATE

Republican

Sid Saab, House of Delegates incumbent (District 33), filed 4/8/22, unopposed in primary

Email sidsaab33@gmail.com

Website www.sidsaab.com PARKED

Facebook www.facebook.com/delegatesidsaab

Twitter twitter.com@sidsaab

Democrat

Courtesy: Dawn D. Gile

Dawn D. Gile, filed 9/2/21

Email dawn@dawngile.comWebsite www.dawngile.com

Facebook www.Facebook.com/DawnforMDSenate

Twitter Twitter.com@dawn_gile

Other Instagram.com/dawngileformdsenate

Endorsements Sierra Club, Maryland State Education Association, Maryland Farm Bureau, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees (AFSCME) – Council 3, Washington D.C. Local 5 Plumbers and Gasfitters, Baltimore Local 586 Plumbers and Steamfitters, Steamfitters Local 602, Mid-Atlantic Pipe Trades Asssociation, Laborers International Union of North America, Service Employees International Union Local 500, Metropolitan Baltimore Council AFL-CIO, Sprinklerfitters UA Local 669 www.dawngile.com/endorsements/

Legislative District 33A

HOUSE

Republican

Kim Mills, filed 12/30/2021

Email kimmills2000@gmail.com

Democrats

Courtesy: Marguerite R. Morris

Marguerite R. Morris, filed 3/17/2022

Email morrisrite@gmail.com

Website www.thepeopleformarguerite.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100080308335000

Twitter twitter.com.faithwalker@faithwa44250366

 

Andrew C. Pruski, filed 12/30/21

Email votepruski@gmail.com

 

 

 

Courtesy: Michael J. Sopata

Michael J. Sopata, filed 1/14/2022

Email mjsopata@gmail.com

Website www.michaelsopata.com

Twitter twitter.com@therealsopata

Other Instagram:@the_real_sopata can’t find

 

Legislative District 33B

HOUSE

Republicans

Courtesy: Tyler Bailey

Tyler Bailey, filed 8/27/21

Email tylerjbaileyfordelegate@gmail.com

Website www.tylerjbailey.com

Twitter twitter.com@tyler4maryland

 

Courtesy: Stuart M. Schmidt Jr.

Stuart Michael Schmidt Jr., filed 1/10/22

Email schmidt4delegate@gmail.com

Website www.vote4stu.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/schmidtfordelegate

Other Instagram: @stuforhouse

 

Democrat

Courtesy: John Wakefield

John Wakefield, filed 2/17/22

Email john.dickson.wakefield@gmail.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/WakefieldFor33

Twitter twitter.com@wakefield33b

 

 

Legislative District 33C

HOUSE

Republican

Kerry A. Gillespie, filed 2/25/22

Email kerrygillespiefordelegate@gmail.com

Democrat

Heather A. Bagnall, incumbent, filed 9/14/21

Email heatherbagnallfordelegate@gmail.com

Website www.heatherbagnall.com

Facebook www.facebook.com/DelegateHeatherBagnallTwitter www.twitter.com/DelegateBagnall

Other Instagram.com/DelegateHeatherBagnall

Endorsements Maryland Farm Bureau, Maryland State and D.C. AFL-CIO, Mid-Atlantic Pipe Trades Association, AFSCME-3, Maryland State Education Association, Teacher Association of Anne Arundel County, Secretaries and Assistants Association of Anne Arundel County, Strong Schools Maryland, Humane Society, Sierra Club

About The Author

Regina Holmes

Regina@MarylandReporter.com

Managing Editor Regina Holmes (Regina@MarylandReporter.com) has worked as a journalist for 30 years. She was an assistant business editor at the Miami Herald and an assistant city editor at Newsday in New York City, where she helped supervise coverage of 9/11, anthrax attacks and the August 2003 Northeast Blackout, which darkened the entire city. As an assistant managing editor of the Baltimore Examiner, she helped launch the free tabloid in 2006. She was most recently the managing editor for Washington, D.C.-based Talk Media News, where she supervised digital, radio and video production of news reports for over 400 radio stations. She is a gtaduate of Vassar College and Columbia University Graduate School of Journalism. If you have questions or comments, contact Regina at: Regina@MarylandReporter.com

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published.

Support Our Work!

We depend on your support. A generous gift in any amount helps us continue to bring you this service.

Poll

How would you rate Gov. Larry Hogan's job performance?

Facebook